Hide Articles List

29 articles on this Page

PRESTATYN F.C. v. RHYL CELTS.…

Advertising

Advertising

—8— .. FOOTBALL. -------.

LEAGUE-SECOND DIVISION.

COMBINATION.

- MANY GOALS AT DENBIGH.

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE.

BERRIES DOWN AGAIN. I

Advertising

T NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE.

MORE POINTS FOR HOLYHEAD RESERVE.

LLECHID TOP OF THE POLL.

WELSH AMATEUR CUP,

EXIT LLANRWST.

IRONBRIDGE UNITED v OSWESTRY…

.FRIENDUES. --

PRACTICE GAME AT COLWVN BAY.

FRIARS SCHOOL v. RAILWAY INSTITUTE.

NORMAL COLLEGE v. CHESTER…

CONWAY CELTS v. PENMAENMAWR.

PENMAENMAWR RESERVE v. GLEN…

SATURDAY'S RESULTS AT A GLANCE.

Detailed Lists, Results and Guides
Cite
Share

SATURDAY'S RESULTS AT A GLANCE. LEAGUE-FIRST DIVISION. Liverpool 3, Manchester United 2. Notts Forest 1, Everton 1. Blackburn Rovers 6. Sheffield Wednesday 1. Aston Villa 5, Middlesbrough 0. Sheffield United 5, Preston North End J. Sunderland 4, Tottenham Hotspur 0. Bradford City 3, Bristol City 1. Manchester City 2, Oldham Athletic 0. Newcastle United 2, Woolwich Arsenal 1" Bury 0, Notts County 0. LEAGUE—SECOND DIVISION. Glo.asop 5, IluddersfieJd Town 2. Wolverhampton W. 5, Fuiham 1. Derby County 4, Gainsborough Trinity 0. Loeds City 4, Stockport County 0. Blackpool 3, Birmingham 1. Bolton Wanderers 3, Lincoln City 1. Chel xa 1, Hull City 0. Leuoostor Fcs^e 2. Bradford 0. Burnley 1, Barnsiey 0. Clapton' Orient 0, West Bromwioh A. 0. THE COMBINATIONT Bangor 4, Denbigh 3. Bryrnbo Victoria. 2, Saltney 1. Fiimt 4. Chester 2. WELSH AMATEUR CUP (Fimt Round). Summerhill Victoria 2, Green Uiiited 0. Carnarvon 2. Llanrwst 0. Ruabon 9, Acrefair 3. Gwersyllft 6, Ffrith 1. Llandudno 6, Rhyl 0. Mold Town 2, Flint 0. Cor.nah's Quay 10, Ruthin 0. Rhos 4, Exoiusham 2. NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE—DIV. 1. Llandudno Junction 5. Llanhefris 4. N.W. COAST LEAGUE.—DIVISION II. Llechid Swifts 3, Menai Bridge 1. Holyhead Reserve 5, Llanfairfeehan 2. FRIENDLIES. Glasinfryn 3, Bangor Reserve 2. Tregarth 5, 'Varsity Reserves 2.. — Bangor Railway Irt.ft"tut.e. 5. Friara School 0. Colwyn Ba.y 7, Colwyn Bay Celts 1. Bangor Normal Coll. 3, Chester Trainsng C. 2. Bamgor Albiotvj 2, Bangor Athlotic 0.

NEXT SATURDAY'S FIXTURES.…

- NOTES AND COMMENTS.

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE.

EESTINIOG BOARD OF GUARDIANS.

[No title]

BERRIES DOWN AGAIN. I